Free JN0-104 Dump

Lưu ý: Free JN0-104 Dump chỉ dành cho mục đích học tập và làm quen với bài thi. Nội dung của Free JN0-104 Dump không được cập nhật mới nhất nên không đảm bảo Pass Exam. Liên hệ ITexamViet để Pass Exam Nhanh Nhất.

 

Question

Which command should you use to check real-time statistics of all active interfaces?

A. user@router> monitor interface traffic

B. user@router> show interface detail

C. user@router> show interface terse

D. user@router> monitor traffic extensive

Correct Answer: A

Question

user@router> show interfaces | no-more

What happens when you filterthe output of a command using the no-more parameter?

A. The output is displayed in XML format

B. The output is displayed with no page breaks

C. The last screen of information is displayed

D. The number of lines in the output are displayed

Correct Answer: B

Question

You loaded the factory-default configuration on your Junos device. Which single element must be configured before a commit command will

succeed?

A. An IPv4 address must be configured on the fxp0 or em0 interface

B. A hostname must be configured

C. A root password must be configured

D. An IPv4 default route must be configured

Correct Answer: C

Question

Which two statements descnbe the functions of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)

A. The RE will apply filters and routing policies when forwarding the packets to their final destination

B. The RE will route or switch packets or frames out of the correct interface as quickly as possible

C. The RE will calculate the best network path to each individual subnet based on input from vanous routing protocols and static routes

D. The RE will process management traffic to help monitor and manage the network devic

Correct Answer: CD

Question

Which two statements about the output shown in the exhibit are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The router ID of the neighbor connected to the ge-0/0/1.0 interface is 192.168.100.3

B. The router has two OSPF adjacencies

C. The neighbors are not using the Junos OS default OSPF priority value

D. The IP address assigned to the router’s ge-0/0/1.0 interface is 172.25.1.9

Correct Answer: AB

Question

Which two operating systems are used as the foundation of the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Linux

B. Ubuntu

C. CentOS

D. FreeBSD

Correct Answer: AD

Question

You enable unicast reverse path forwarding on the ge-0/0/1.0 interface A packet is received on the ge-0/0/1.0 interface with a source address of

10.10.10.10. A route lookup determines that the next hop for the 10.10.10.10 address is the ge-0/0/1.0 interface. In this scenario which action is

performed?

A. The packet is logged

B. The packet is forwarded

C. The packet is rejected

D. The packet is discarded

Correct Answer: D

Question

[edit]

user@router#

In which mode is the system currently operating, as shown in the exhibit?

A. operational mode

B. UNIX shell

C. configuration mode

D. single-user mode

Correct Answer: C

Question

Which attribute must be defined when configuring a non-root user in Junos OS?

A. class

B. uid

C. authentication

D. full-name

Correct Answer: B

Question

You are asked to enable the configuration archival feature on your device running Junos OS. Which two backup scenarios exist? (Choose two.)

A. When a user performs a commit operation

B. When a user logs in to the device

C. When a specific time interval passes

D. When a user logs out of the device

Correct Answer: AC

Question

Your Junos OS routers use a static route to provide connectivity to the management network. You do not want this static route to be redistributed

using a dynamic routing protocol In this scenario, which static route configuration parameter will accomplish this task?

A. no-readvertise

B. no-rerain

C. no-install

D. no-resolv

Correct Answer: A

Question

You are troubleshooting a problem on your Junos device. You want to view the syslog messages in real-time on your terminal. In this scenario,

which command will accomplish this task?

A. monitor log messages

B. show log traceoptions

C. show log messages

D. monitor start message

Correct Answer: D

Question

The user root is unable to connect to the router using SSH. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change will correct the problem?

A. [edit] user@router# delete system services ssh root-login deny

B. [edit] user@router# set system services ssh root-login allow

C. [edit] user@router# set system services ssh

D. [edit] user@router# delete system services ssh

Correct Answer: B

Question

You are attempting to capture traffic being sent to IP address 100.0.0.2. but are unable to see any packets. Referring to the exhibit, what is the

problem?

A. You must add the size parameter to the command

B. Traffic destined for 100.0.0.2 is transit traffic

C. You must add the layer2-headers parameter to the command

D. You must use the dat 100.0.0.2 match condition instead of the arc 100.0.2.2 match condition

Correct Answer: D

Question

Which two routing policy actions are considered policy §ow control actions in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. next hop

B. next policy

C. accept

D. next term

Correct Answer: CD

CD (67%) BD (33%)

Question

What is the network address for a host with an IP address of 192.168.87.125/16?

A. 192.168.96.0

B. 192.168.87.0

C. 192.168.128.0

D. 192.168.0.0

Correct Answer: D

Question

After logging in as root you enter the cli command. What does this command do?

A. It enables you to enter line edit mode

B. It enables you to enter configuration mode

C. It enables you to enter operational mode

D. It enables you to enter interface mode

Correct Answer: C

Question

A router contains both a static route and an OSPF route for the 172.18.100.0/24 prefix in its routing table. The router is configured to use the

factory-default Junos

OS routing preference values. In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. The OSPF route will be active because of a lower default preference value

B. The OSPF route will be active because of a higher default preference value

C. The static route will be active because of a lower default preference value

D. The static route will be active because of a higher default preference value

Correct Answer: C

Question

What will the help syslog UI_DBASE_LOGOUT_EVENT command show you?

A. It will show you the options you can use with sysiog UI_DBASE_LOGOUT_EVENT

B. It will show you only UI_DBASE_LOGOUT_EVENT messages in the system log

C. It will only show you syslog messages without UI_DBASE_LOGOUT_EVENT

D. It will describe the UI_DBASE_LOGOUT_EVENT message code

Correct Answer: A

Question

Which Junos OS routing instance type is used for non-VPN-related applications such as system virtualization?

A. virtual-router

B. vpls

C. vrf

D. forwarding

Correct Answer: A

Question

What are two functions of the transport layer? (Choose two.)

A. data integrity

B. packet forwarding

C. §ow control

D. segmentation

Correct Answer: CD

Question

Assuming both paths shown in the exhibit are available, which statement is correct?

A. Traffic matching the default route will use 172.16.1.1 as the next hop

B. Traffic matching the default route will use 172.16.1.254 as the next hop

C. Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per §ow across both next hops

D. Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per packet across both next hops.

Correct Answer: A

Question

What information is provided by the help topic interface ? command?

A. It displays the best options to use with the interface command regarding your current configuration

B. It displays the available options and a brief description of usage guidelines

C. It displays the administration manual for the interface command

D. It displays usage examples for the top-ten interface commands

Correct Answer: B

Question

When you choose to read your e-mail using an e-mail client, your e-mail client interacts with which OSI layer?

A. session

B. transport

C. application

D. presentation

Correct Answer: C

Question

What will happen when you commit the configuration shown in the exhibit?

A. All gigabit interfaces will inhent the family inet configuration

B. Gigabit interfaces on FPC 2 will inherit the family inet configuration

C. VLAN 0 will be applied to gigabit interfaces on FPC 2

D. VLAN 0 will be applied to all gigabit interfaces

Correct Answer: B

Question

Which two statements about firewall filters are correct? (Choose two.)

A. An input filteris used to control routes that are accepted by the local routing table

B. An output filterdetermines the routes in the local routing table that are advertised to peers

C. An input filteris used to control incoming traffic on a specific interface

D. An output filteris used to control outgoing traffic on a specific interface

Correct Answer: CD

Question

Which three benefits are made possible by the separation of the control plane and forwarding plane of a Junos device? (Choose three.)

A. stateful firewall

B. deep packet inspection

C. in-service software upgrades

D. graceful Routing Engine switchover

E. nonstop active routing

Correct Answer: BCD

Question

Which statement regarding transit traffic processing is correct?

A. Transit traffic is only processed by the forwarding plane.

B. Transit traffic is processed by both the control plane and forwarding plane.

C. Transit traffic is not processed by the local device.

D. Transit traffic Is only processed by the control plane.

Correct Answer: A

Question

You must apply the policy shown in the exhibit to readvertise BGP routes to OSPF neighbors. Which action will accomplish this task?

A. You must apply the policy as an export policy within the OSPF configuration.

B. You must apply the policy as an export policy within the BGP configuration.

C. You must apply the policy as an import policy within the OSPF configuration.

D. You must apply the policy as an import policy within the BGP configuration.

Correct Answer: A

Question

Which two statements about login classes are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Login class permissions can be overridden for certain commands.

B. Login classes define access privileges for a user.

C. There are no system-defined login classes.

D. Users can be members of multiple login classes.

Correct Answer: AB

Question

Which two statements about exception traffic processing are correct? (Choose two.)

A. By default, a rate-limiter for exception traffic exists on the internal link between the control plane and the forwarding plane.

B. By default, no rate-limiter for exception traffic exists on the internal link between the control plane and the forwarding plane.

C. When congestion occurs, local and control traffic are given preference.

D. When congestion occurs, only exception traffic is given preference.

Correct Answer: AD

Question

Which component is responsible for performing protocol updates and system management?

A. Packet Forwarding Engine

B. bridging table

C. forwarding tables

D. Routing Engine

Correct Answer: D

Question

You are creating a new routing policy on your Junos device. You are currently receiving multiple routes within the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet from the

same upstream

BGP neighbor. Your policy should only allow the 10.10.10.0/24 route and reject all other routes within that /24 range. Referring to the exhibit,

which route filtermatch type would satisfy this requirement?

A. orlonger

B. longer

C. exact

D. prefix-length-range /24-/32

Correct Answer: B

Question

Which default login class should you select if you want the user to edit configuration files?

A. super-user

B. read-only

C. operator

D. unauthorized

Correct Answer: A

Question

A user has entered the sequence of commands shown in the exhibit. At which level of the configuration hierarchy would the user be after typing

the exit command?

A. [edit]

B. [edit interfaces ge-0/0/0]

C. [edit interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0]

D. [edit interfaces]

Correct Answer: C

Question

Which step is required when performing a Junos software upgrade?

A. You must create a user account named maintenance-user.

B. You must reboot the device.

C. You must load the factory default configuration.

D. You must zeroize the device.

Correct Answer: B

Question

Which two statements about routing policies are correct? (Choose two.)

A. An import policy is used to control incoming traffic on a specific interface.

B. An export policy is used to control outgoing traffic on a specific interface.

C. An export policy determines the routes in the local routing table that are advertised to peers.

D. An import policy is used to control routes that are accepted by the local routing table.

Correct Answer: CD

Question

You must verify that interface ge-0/0/0.0 is administratively up and that the link is up. In this scenario, which command will accomplish this task?

A. snow configuration interfaces ge-0/0/0.0

B. show system information

C. show interfaces terse

D. show chassis fpc pic-status

Correct Answer: C

Question

Which two Juniper Networks products are available in virtual machine (VM) format? (Choose two.)

A. vPTX

B. vIDP

C. vSRX

D. vMX

Correct Answer: CD

Question

You are connecting to a new device in your network and are presented with the information and prompt shown in the exhibit. Which three steps

must be carried out to edit the configuration on this device? (Choose three.)

A. Type cli at the % prompt.

B. Log in using the root user with no password.

C. Log in using the root user with the root123 password.

D. Type configure at the > prompt.

E. Type cli at the > prompt.

Correct Answer: ABD

Question

Which protocol is responsible for learning an IPv6 neighbor’s MAC address?

A. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)

B. Media Access Control Security (MACsec)

C. Neighbor Discovery Protocol (NDP)

D. Network Address Translation (NAT)

Correct Answer: C

Question

By default, which Junos directory contains the primary syslog file?

A. /var/log

B. /var/syslog

C. /var/tmp

D. /var/home

Correct Answer: A

Question

What are two important steps when upgrading an SRX300 Series device? (Choose two.)

A. Clear all alarms.

B. Verify that enough space exists to upload the software package.

C. Verify that the NETCONF protocol is enabled.

D. Reboot the device.

Correct Answer: BD

Question

Which statement about the Junos OS forwarding table is correct?

A. The forwarding table is responsible for identifying and selecting active routes.

B. The forwarding table is only stored on the Routing Engine.

C. The forwarding table consolidates routes from multiple sources.

D. The forwarding table is populated with active routes from the routing table.

Correct Answer: D

Correct Answer: A

Question

You are capturing logs to troubleshoot an issue with IS-IS; however, the logs are Increasing In size too quickly. Referring to the exhibit, which

configuration statement would solve this problem?

A. delete protocols isis traceoptions §ag normal

B. set protocols isis traceoptions §ag hello detail

C. delete protocols isis traceoptions file is-is-logs.log

D. set protocols isis traceoptions file files 10

Correct Answer: D

Question

You are troubleshooting a routing issue on a device running Junos. You receive the error shown in the exhibit when you attempt to restart the

routing process.

Which statement describes the problem?

A. You have typed an invalid command.

B. You do not have permission to restart the routing process.

C. The routing process can only be restarted from configuration mode.

D. The routing process must be restarted from the shell.

Correct Answer: B

Question

A device receives a route update for network 172.19.0.0/16 from two different routing information sources. In this scenario, which parameter will

determine the active route?

A. the route learned with the lowest default route preference

B. the route with the lowest metric

C. the route learned from the next hop with the lowest IP address

D. the route learned from the next hop with the highest IP address

Correct Answer: A

Question

You just received a new factory-default Junos device. Which two steps must be completed to connect and log in to the device? (Choose two.)

A. Log in with the user root and password of root123.

B. Connect to the device using an SSH connection.

C. Connect to the device using the console connection.

D. Log in with the user root and no password.

Correct Answer: CD

Question

What are two benefits of class of service (CoS)? (Choose two.)

A. CoS can increase the performance of a slow network.

B. CoS can manage traffic congestion.

C. CoS can increase network bandwidth.

D. CoS can prioritize latency-sensitive traffic.

Correct Answer: BD

Question

You are asked to configure a Junos device to perform regular configuration backups. Which feature will you configure under the [edit system]

hierarchy to accomplish this task?

A. syslog

B. backup-router

C. tracing

D. archival

Correct Answer: D

Question

A packet destined to the 172.27.102.65 IP address is received by the ge-0/0/1.0 interface on your Junos device. The input firewall filtershown in

the exhibit is applied to the ge-0/0/1.0 interface. Which two actions are performed in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. The packet is logged.

B. The packet is discarded.

C. The packet is accepted.

D. The packet is counted.

Correct Answer: AC

Question

You are asked to determine when a Junos device was booted. Which command would you use to obtain this information?

A. snow system statistics

B. show system uptime

C. show system commit

D. show system information

Correct Answer: B

Question

Which three connection protocols allow you to gather operational information from the Junos device? (Choose three.)

A. NETCONF

B. Telnet

C. JSON

D. SSH

E. XML 13

Correct Answer: ABD

Question

Which command allows multiple users to edit a configuration while committing only their unique changes?

A. configure dynamic

B. configure batch

C. configure exclusive

D. configure private

Correct Answer: D

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *